ZERO Markets: verified forex broker facts
Compare source-backed account conditions, check what remains unknown, and follow each value to its evidence.
This page lists only facts accepted against a cited source. Each one applies to the legal entity, account, jurisdiction and instrument named beside it, on the dates shown. It is not a review and reports no hands-on testing.
Research summary
Also verified: Demo account; MetaTrader 4; MetaTrader 5; Copy trading.
Not yet verified: Forex spread; Trading commission; Maximum leverage.
Legal entities named on the brand's official site: ZERO Financial Pty Ltd; Zero Financial Limited; Zero Financial Ltd; Zero Markets LLC; Zero Securities Pty Ltd (licences and recorded status). No source page here states which of them operates it; each value applies only to the scope shown on its card.
Accounts & conditions at a glance
| Account | Minimum deposit | Maximum leverage | EUR/USD spread | Commission | Platforms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard AccountEntity: Not stated on source; Jurisdiction: Not stated on source | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
One row per account and scope as named on the sources; equal values are not merged across accounts. Values not tied to a named account are only in the sections below. Repeated answers share one line with links to every evidence record.
Which companies operate under the brand?
ZERO Financial Pty Ltd
Named by the broker on its official website. No official register record is linked; this states no licence or authorization.
Licence: Not verified
Zero Financial Limited
Named by the broker on its official website. No official register record is linked; this states no licence or authorization.
Licence: Not verified
Zero Financial Ltd
Named by the broker on its official website. No official register record is linked; this states no licence or authorization.
Licence: Not verified
Zero Markets LLC
Named by the broker on its official website. No official register record is linked; this states no licence or authorization.
Licence: Not verified
Zero Securities Pty Ltd
Named by the broker on its official website. No official register record is linked; this states no licence or authorization.
Licence: Not verified
A licence belongs to the legal entity named in its row, not to the brand. A company registration number is not a licence number and is not shown as one. Nothing in this section states that any client is protected or that you are eligible to open an account with an entity.
Legal entities named on the sources
5 verifiedRegulatory status: not verified on this page.
Legal entity named on the source
Zero Financial Limited
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Not stated on source
- Jurisdiction: Hong Kong
- Instrument: Not stated on source
Zero Financial Ltd
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Not stated on source
- Jurisdiction: Mauritius
- Instrument: Not stated on source
Zero Markets LLC
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Not stated on source
- Jurisdiction: St. Vincent and the Grenadines
- Instrument: Not stated on source
ZERO Financial Pty Ltd
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Not stated on source
- Jurisdiction: Not stated on source
- Instrument: Not stated on source
Zero Securities Pty Ltd
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Not stated on source
- Jurisdiction: Not stated on source
- Instrument: Not stated on source
Accounts & deposits
4 verifiedAccount type
Super Zero Account
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Not stated on source
- Jurisdiction: Not stated on source
- Instrument: Not stated on source
Islamic Account
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Not stated on source
- Jurisdiction: Not stated on source
- Instrument: Not stated on source
Minimum deposit
100 USD
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Standard Account
- Jurisdiction: Not stated on source
- Instrument: Not stated on source
Demo account
Yes
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Not stated on source
- Jurisdiction: Not stated on source
- Instrument: Not stated on source
Platforms
3 verifiedMetaTrader 4
Yes
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Standard Account
- Platform: MT4
- Jurisdiction: Not stated on source
- Instrument: Not stated on source
MetaTrader 5
Yes
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Standard Account
- Platform: MT5
- Jurisdiction: Not stated on source
- Instrument: Not stated on source
Copy trading
Yes
- Entity: Not stated on source
- Account: Not stated on source
- Jurisdiction: Not stated on source
- Instrument: Not stated on source
What we could not verify
There is no current accepted fact for the items below. They are unknown here, not zero and not unavailable.
- Operator named on the source page — Not verified
- Minimum lot size — Not verified
- Islamic (swap-free) account — Not verified
- EUR/USD spread — Not verified
- Trading commission — Not verified
- Maximum leverage — Not verified
- cTrader — Not verified
- TradingView — Not verified
Questions
What is the minimum deposit at ZERO Markets?
On its official website, ZERO Markets states a minimum deposit of 100 USD for the Standard Account account, as recorded by ForexInspect with each value's source link and verification date. Anything not listed is shown as not verified, which means unknown — not zero.
Which trading platforms does ZERO Markets support?
ForexInspect records ZERO Markets as supporting MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5, as stated on its official website. Any platform not listed is shown as not verified, not confirmed absent.
Does ForexInspect rate or rank ZERO Markets?
No. ForexInspect publishes only individual facts it can check against ZERO Markets's own website, each with a source link and the dates it was observed and verified. It gives no ratings, rankings, star scores or trading results.
Where does ForexInspect get its ZERO Markets facts?
From ZERO Markets's own official website, read under the site's own access rules, with licence details taken from official public registers. A fact is accepted only when two independent readings agree, and it is removed once it expires until confirmed again.
Sources and attribution
How a source observation becomes an accepted fact is described in the methodology. Who is accountable for corrections is on the about page.
Change history
Computed from the stored published revisions of this page. Date-only updates (a fact observed, verified or given a new expiry date with the same value) are counted as re-verified.
Revision 7, published
Re-verified, no value changes.
Revision 6, published
Re-verified, no value changes.
Revision 5, published
Re-verified, no value changes.
Revision 4, published
Re-verified, no value changes.
Revision 3, published
Re-verified, no value changes.
Revision 2, published
Re-verified, no value changes.
Revision 1, published
First published.